?

Log in

Nov. 30th, 2011

Hmm a lot of shit has gone down since the last time I have posted in this blog... Apart from having a shitty boss that hates me.... went to two weddings and my cat died.

Old Cat and Pam have resigned and plenty more people to follow, one of them is myself.

I finally got what I wanted. A job that does not require labcoats or hair nets or those stupid booties that do nothing. A job where I do not need to face complete idiots (namely my team leader) every day . I should be happy right?

But I feel a sense of injustice for the team, the way he still treats them like shit. I just don't understand how a human being can do that? Shouldn't you being a 'team leader' mean u lead the team? Not like conjure up stupid rules and "policies" that makes being in high school a better place. The bad thing is that even HE doesn't even follow them, and he bitches about the "senior people should be setting an example"... really... I want to question him "What about you then?".

He takes my outspokenness as a form of 'trouble making', if I speak up then he frowns. I don't understand, then why do you ask for my opinion? Shall we cut all the cheese and stand in a row and cry out "Hail SS!"....


Handing in resignation letter tomoro....
Ive been here for 3 days and i still haven gotten use to this place... i guess today ive been better.. not wanting to collapse everywhere lol...have been taking in a lot of fluids.. i gues that helps..

I get to live in a very chic apartment... i guess thats the upside...

Foodwise this place is very cheap, this is excluding your dairy products :S your milk and cheese is like freaking expensive...don't even ask about chocolate.. I haven seen Haaegendas ice cream yet... i hope theres some cause i love that ice cream..

Did i fail to mention that like.. from our living room you can see a shady brothel? Ive been standing next to the window for like 15mins and i swear to you theres been at least 10 guys that has been in and out of that place... some even discreetly zipping up their pants.. lol you can't help but stare.... at these times i hope that the glass is glazed... i can't tell from the inside XD

Tags:

Hi.

So like I am screwed for DO.. i havent completed one piece, just bits and pieces.. *sigh*...

Jun. 4th, 2010

Guys please help! Donate!!

http://topcat.givealittle.co.nz/cause/arwenkitty

ARWEN FOR NZNTCM!!! ;D
Today I had my first ever Palty experience.. I can say, it works.

But

First time users beware.. this dye is really strong... please do not slap it in the roots.. cause then you'll end up lookin like me who has 'reverse' regrowth OTL...


BRB... gotta kill my sister...
So like.. just spent half the afternoon terrorizing car sales people.....


Interesting yet fun....


Mahogany does not look like burnt orange in my books... 


<insert bitch face here>
OMG WTF... another one??

SERIOUSLY?! That piece of 马脸...
Its been two weeks since the dentist and im happy to say I think my tooth is getting better.. not as sensitive as before..

Work today was interesting... 黄脸婆 was doing listeria reading and like.. on the same bench someone else was helping her do her confirmations since its 'dangerous' for her to touch them. She was like sitting on one end of the bench while the other person was on the other end when she said " <insert name here> is it too dangerous for me to be here when your doing confirmation??????".

Seriously, last time i checked, micro-organisms do not have wings nor do they drink red bull...

绿豆 had a fight today..... but i reckon 山猪 deserved it.... *sigh* so hard.... I think she improved a lot since she came back...



Im tired and hungry.. *sigh* OTL

"The Piranha in Heels"

So like yea... apart from getting overly excited about Prince Dastan, everything has been pretty... quiet..

Even though things have quietened down, its not over haha... I'll can foresee a lot of stress in the near future..


I still have DO project to be working on... just great...

I went shopping the other day and noticed that this season of clothes are like flannel, checkered shirts, plaid, clomp clomp boots, leather jackets and jeans. It seems like its inspired by SPN, although Koco said its the left overs from the North Americas... I still want to believe that its SPN inspired XD.

Maybe its a sign, ppl should like suit up and go ghost hunting or taniwha sighting....

May. 17th, 2010

Just woke up from a night mare.. even though it contained Dean Winchester and Sam Winchester (which some people will probably think how can it possibly be a 'bad' dream..). Its probably the stress that not just me but other people are going through from the past two weeks.. I think even when this is over, it is still going to leave a mark.

At times I wonder, what kind of friend am I... she didn't even trust me enough to tell me until now.


Im planning a getaway with my BFF.. hopefully everything will be solved soon.